Track & Field

Varsity Girls Track and Field

Girls Track & Field Roster

  • 2023-2024 Girls Team

    Row 1 (front, left to right): Annie Harren,Victoria Linscheid, Julia Wehrman, Isabela Abreu, Kenna Crider, Giulia Cestari, Kiley Jones.Row 2: Coach Metcalf, Aubree Randall, Mylee Middendorf, Kalli Schirmers, Brooke Larson, Olivia Marsh, Madelyn Schuster, Coach Carpenter.
    Row 3: Lindyn Anderson, Nya Thieschafer, Alivia Nathe, Brianna Middendorf, Abigail Mohs.
    Row 4: Keely Klein, Alyssa Tegels, Pyper Vogt, Kiara Klinkhammer, Brianna Hansen, Lucia Rieland.
    Row 5: Coach Wehrman, Coach VanBeck, Mackenzie Ritter, Arlene Bigalk, Raya Sebek, Emily Bromenshenkle, Victoria Marthaler, Ava Friedrichs, Serena Middendorf, Coach Shoultz, Coach VanHavermaet.
    Back Row:  Avery Crider, Nina Thieschafer, Carmen Loxtercamp, Francesca Rivers, Brooke Rieland, Stella Schirmers, Claire Bushard, Michelle Straub.
    Head Coach: Kelli Wehrman
    Assistant Coaches: Jim Metcalf, Spencer Carpenter, Megan VanHavermaet, Kristen Determan, Renee VanBeck, Madison Shoultz
    Managers: Emily Bromenshenkel, Kiara Klinkhammer

Varsity Boys Track and Field

Boys Track & Field Roster

  • 2023-2024 Boys Team

    Left to Right Front Row: Damian Ahrens, Bryce Parish, Lucas Ahrens, Ryland Johnson, Trent Ilgen, Logan Wiehoff, Jayden Randall.

    2nd Row: Jacob Lahr, Landon Ilgen, Grant Linscheid, Gabrial Ritter, Alex Helgeson, Ingmar Berghahn, Mason Klaphake, Troy Hansen. 

    3rd Row: David Gilmore, Silas Borgerding, Ben Friedrichs, Keegan Christians, Jay McLellan, Matthew Zenzen, Jackson Kerfeld.

    4th Row: Coach Wehrman, Austin Leonard, Zaron Olmschenk, Jeric Schloegl, Drake Bass, Landon Buysse, Jacob Drevlow, Coach VanHavermaet.

    5th Row: Coach VanBeck, Coach Metcalf, Emily Bromenshenkel, Rayden Weber, Ethan Riley, Andrew Drevlow, Devin Crawford-Klinnert, Matthew Evens, Kiara Klinkhammer, Coach Carpenter, Coach Shoultz. 

    Back Row: Bryan Sanchez, Dominick Terhaar, Ben Nelson, Zander Olmschenk, Harry Dunn, Jacob Robischon, Alex Tate, Austin Helgeson. 

    Not Pictured: Coach Determan, Zayden Meyer, Aiden Felling

    Head Coach: Jim Metcalf 
    Assistant Coaches: Kellie Wehrman, Spencer Carpenter, Megan VanHavermaet, Kristen Determan, Renee VanBeck, Madison Shoultz
    Managers:
    Emily Bromenshenkel, Kiara Klinkhammer



     

  • jh track

    2023-2024 JH Team

    Front Row, left to right: Lacey Larson, Lisette Mondragon Becerra, Monroe Angulo, Benson Felling, Elise Knoblach, Stefany Sanchez, Livja Sebek.|
    2nd Row: Janixia Cervantes, Jolene Bieringer, Ella Ruegemer, Rebekah Eiden, Livia Jennissen, Taylor Hoeschen.
    3rd Row: Norah Sebek, Rebecca Pallow, Addison Sjogren, Brylee Seidel, Brynlee Seidel, Olivia Christen, Sylvie Schimers.
    4th Row: Elijah Harrison, Graham Radjenovich, Marcel Steckelberg, Kaylin Leonard, Sidney Moritz, Aliya Shoutz.
    5th Row: Hailey Wiener, Eli Vogt, Amelia Ahrens.
    Back Row: Isabella Obrzut, Grant Lahr, Treivyn Graves, Coach Shoultz, Benjamin Klaphake, Sawyer Deters, Peyton Wessel.
    Not Pictured: Kierra Bjork

    Coach: Madison Shoultz
    Managers: Mayleigh Krick, Eden Kuhlmann